To obtain loyalty points and discounts, a store account is necessary. Pls enrol into our loyalty program

Rose Petal Extract

Rose Petal extract is water soluble extract of rose (Rosa centifolia LINN) petals. It is a skin soother and contains mild quantities of tannins which act as a toner. The slightly fragrant extract is used in a number of skin care formulations such as body powders, face masks, salt scrubs, milk baths and soap. Our Rose Petal extract is water soluble with a herb ratio of 1:10.